Sold
Listing Courtesy of: CRMLS / Century 21 Affiliated / Sylvia Boisseranc - Contact: 949-230-7117
119 W Avenida San Antonio San Clemente, CA 92672
Sold on 11/16/2023
$1,570,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
11/16/2023
11/16/2023
Lot Size
4,525 SQFT
4,525 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1979
1979
Listed By
Sylvia Boisseranc, DRE #01126557 CA, Century 21 Affiliated, Contact: 949-230-7117
Bought with
Sylvia Boisseranc, DRE #01126557 CA, Century 21 Affiliated
Sylvia Boisseranc, DRE #01126557 CA, Century 21 Affiliated
Source
CRMLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 8:22 AM GMT+0000
CRMLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 8:22 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
- High Ceilings
- 6 Burner Stove
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water Source: Public, Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected, Cable Connected, Sewer Connected
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 2,257 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Sep 24, 2023
Price Changed
$1,590,000
-2%
-$35,000
Aug 29, 2023
Price Changed
$1,625,000
-6%
-$100,000
Jul 24, 2023
Price Changed
$1,725,000
-4%
-$75,000
Jun 21, 2023
Listed
$1,800,000
-
-
Additional Information: San Clemente, Ca | 949-230-7117